H.E Sao Len, Undersecretary of State of the Ministry of Social Affairs, chaired the Inter-Ministerial Consultation Meeting
Phnom Penh: H.E Sao Len, Undersecretary of State at the Ministry of Social Affairs, Veterans, and Youth Rehabilitation, took charge of an inter-ministerial consultation meeting on December 22, 2023. The focus of the meeting was to assess information materials aimed at enhancing awareness of child protection through the online system.
The meeting saw the participation of representatives from key ministries, including the Ministry of Interior, the Ministry of Information, the Ministry of Women’s Affairs, the Ministry of Education Youth and Sports, the Ministry of Labor and Vocational Training, the Ministry of Culture and Religions, as well as the General Secretariat of the Cambodian National Council for Children and various relevant partner organizations. The event had a total attendance of 30 participants.